Teachers & Staff

Faculty & Staff:


Josh Ingle
Principal
joshingle@dadecs.org

James Cantrell
Assistant Principal
jamescantrell@dadecs.org

Jennifer Reese
Assistant Principal
jenniferreese@dadecs.org

Sandy Bradley
Academic Coach
sandybradley@dadecs.org

Mitzi Davenport
Counselor
mitzidavenport@dadecs.org

James Emmett
Counselor
jamesemmett@dadecs.org

Doug Bailer
Science
dougbailer@dadecs.org

Al Barton
Social Studies
albarton@dadecs.org

Pam Barton
CTAE Work Release
pambarton@dadecs.org

Megan Baugh
English
meganbaugh@dadecs.org

Kendra Belcher
Special Education
kendrabelcher@dadecs.org

Philip Bell
Spanish
philipbell@dadecs.org

Amanda Wilbanks
English
amandawilbanks@dadecs.org

Brandon Blakeman
Special Education
brandonblakeman@dadecs.org

Cyndy Bowden
GNTC Instructor
cyndybowden@dadecs.org

Josh Boydston
Agriscience
joshuaboydston@dadecs.org

Wendy Bryant
Mathematics
wendybryant@dadecs.org

Misti Carter
Para-Professional
(Special Education)
misticarter@dadecs.org

Chris Chance
Band
chrischance@dadecs.org

Heather Chance
Para-Professional
(Band)
heatherchance@dadecs.org

Jennifer Clark
CTAE
jenniferclark@dadecs.org

Chasity Cooper
Secretary
chasitycooper@dadecs.org

Anda Craig
GNETS
andacraig@dadecs.org

Lisa Davidson
Science
lisadavidson@dadecs.org

Tonya Gatlin
Business
tonyagatlin@dadecs.org

Becky Goff
Special Education
beckygoff@dadecs.org

Jan Greene
Special Education
jangreene@dadecs.org

Nancey Hartline
Mathematics
nanceyhartline@dadecs.org

Gabrielle Haston
Chorus
gabriellehaston@dadecs.org

Jared Hawkins
Social Studies
jaredhawkins@dadecs.org

Matt High
Mathematics
matthigh@dadecs.org

LaMerle Howard
Bookkeeper
lamerlehoward@dadecs.org

Josh Hurst
Video Broadcasting
joshhurst@dadecs.org

Stacy Jones
Para-Professional
(Special Education)
stacyjones@dadecs.org

Tisa Lindsey
Mathematics
tisalindsey@dadecs.org

Savannah Madison
Home Economics
savannahmadison@dadecs.org

Andrea Mazariegos
Para-Professional
(Special Education)
andreamazariegos@dadecs.org

Jessica McCole
Mathematics
jessicamccole@dadecs.org

June McCormick
Vision
junemccormick@dadecs.org

Nikki McCurdy
Para-Professional
(Special Education)
nikkimccurdy@dadecs.org

Jamey McMahan
Social Studies
jameymcmahan@dadecs.org

Karen McWilliams
Para-Professional
(GNETS)
karenmcwilliams@dadecs.org

Dianne Meeks
Secretary
diannemeeks@dadecs.org

Alan Morris
English
alanmorris@dadecs.org

Carrie Morris
Special Education
carriemorris@dadecs.org

Syd Morrison
Science
sydmorrison@dadecs.org

Jessie Potts
Science
jessiepotts@dadecs.org

Lisa Reid
Para-Professional
(Special Education)
lisareid@dadecs.org

Barry Shrader
Science
barryshrader@dadecs.org

Autumn Sigler
Social Studies
autumnsigler@dadecs.org

Marc Smith
ISS
marcsmith@dadecs.org

Pam Smith
Mathematics
pamsmith@dadecs.org

Josh Storey
Mathematics
joshstorey@dadecs.org

David Swader
Physical Education
davidswader@dadecs.org

Matt Sweat
English
mattsweat@dadecs.org

David Tate
Para-Professional
Special Education
davidtate@dadecs.org

Jana Travis
Special Education
janatravis@dadecs.org

Stephen Walden
Spanish
stephenwalden@dadecs.org

Bradley Warren
Social Studies
bradleywarren@dadecs.org

Brian Watkins
Alternative School
brianwatkins@dadecs.org

Randy Watson
Social Studies
randywatson@dadecs.org

Carissa Webb
Media Specialist
carissawebb@dadecs.org

Tommy Wells
Construction
tommywells@dadecs.org

Heidi Wilson
Art
heidiwilson@dadecs.org

Jessica Wilson
Drama
jessicawilson@dadecs.org

Nick Wilson
Engineering
nickwilson@dadecs.org